Norbury Manor Business & Enterprise College

Clubs Timetable

Use the links below to access details of clubs related to specific subject areas directly:

Please note: activities may be subject to variation. If in doubt, or if times/locations are not listed below, please see the appropriate subject teacher.

 

Monday 

Tuesday

Wednesday

Thursday

Friday 

ART CLUBS          
Art (KS3)  

15.15 - 16.00

AR1/2

     
Art (KS4)    

15.15 - 16.00

AR1/2

   
ENGLISH, DRAMA AND MEDIA CLUBS          
Drama   15.15 - 16.10      
English - Accelerated Reading (yr 7, by invitation only)  

15.15 - 16.00

LRC

     
English - Android App Games          
English - Dinosaur Puzzles and Board Games          
English - Fantastic Beasts and Where to Find Them          
English - Homework  

Lunchtime

EN2

     
English - Revision (KS4)

15.10 - 16.00

EN2

       
English - Word Challenges          

English - Library

Until 16.25

LRC

Until 16.25

LRC

Until 16.25

LRC

Until 16.25

LRC

Until 16.00

LRC

English - Media Studies      

Lunchtime

MS1

 
FOOD TECHNOLOGY CLUBS          

Food Prep and Nutrition

         
GEOGRAPHY AND HISTORY CLUBS          
Geography - Revision (KS4)  

15.15 - 16.45

HU2 (yr 10)/

HU1 (yr 11)

     
Geography - Revision (yr 11)        

15.30 - 16.30

HU1/2

History    

Lunchtime

HU5

   
MATHS CLUBS          
Maths - Surgery

 

Lunchtime

MA6

 

Lunchtime

MA6

 
MFL CLUBS          
MFL    

Lunchtime

ML7

Lunchtime

ML7

 
MFL - EAL Book Club     08.30 - 08.50    

MFL -

International Film

   

 

 

Lunchtime

ML6

MFL - Young Interpreters  

Lunchtime (training)

   

Lunchtime

MUSIC CLUBS          
Music - Assessment Practice (KS3)    

Lunchtime

MU2

   
Music - Band Rehearsals  

15.15 - 16.15

MU1/2

     
Music - Celeste (by invitation only)        

Lunchtime

MU1

Music - Composition

 

   

Lunchtime

MU1

 
Music - GCSE Coursework Surgery (KS4, by appointment)        

15.15 - 16.30

MU1/2

Music - GCSE Support (KS4)    

15.15 - 16.15

MU1

   
Music - Gospel Choir    

15.15 - 16.00

ENTERPRISE HALL

   
Music - Keyboard    

Lunchtime

MU1

   
Music - Music Tech

15.15 - 16.30

MU2

     

 

Music - Show Choir

Lunchtime

MU1

       
Music - Vocal Ensembles

15.15 - 16.30

MU1

       
Music - Yr7 Band  

Lunchtime

MU1

     
PE CLUBS          
PE - Cheerleading      

15.15 - 17.15

GYM/SPORTS HALL

 
PE - Football      

15.30 - 16.30

SPORTS HALL

 
PE - GCSE Intervention    

15.30 - 16.30

ML7

   
PE - Handball (KS4)  

15.30 - 16.30

COURTS

 

 

 

 
PE - Muay Thai        

15.30 - 16.30

GYM

PE - Netball (KS3)  

15.30 - 16.30

COURTS

     
PE - Netball (KS4)  

15.30 - 16.30

COURTS

     
PE - Netball (KS5)    

15.30 - 16.30

COURTS

 

 
PE - Step Into Dance (KS3)    

15.30 - 16.30

ENTERPRISE HALL

   
PE - Step Into Dance (KS4)    

16.30 - 17.30

ENTERPRISE HALL

   
SCIENCE CLUBS          
Science - Intervention (KS3)      

 

 
Science - Intervention (yrs 9 and 11)          
Science - Intervention (yr 10)          
Science - Intervention (yr 11)          
Science - Medical Society (week 1 only)  

 

     
STEM GIRLS    

15.15 - 16.00

SC3